Taj Mahal Virtual tour

Taj Mahal Virtual tour

Listen to the eternal love story of Shahjahan and Mumtaz Mahal while exploring the magnificent architecture of Taj mahal. 

 

Tour Overview

Widely considered to be one of the most beautiful buildings in the world and certainly one of India’s most famous landmarks, the Taj Mahal is a living testament to the grandiose and the romantic. Lovingly built from white marble by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan in memory of his favorite wife, the structure is decorated with carvings of flowers and inlays of precious stone arranged into intricate patterns that can be admired both from its impressive exterior and interior. This UNESCO World Heritage Site is a must-see for every traveler to India.

 

Itinerary

We will be exploring the Taj Mahal and monuments lost in the shadow of taj with the help of 360-degree photos, videos, pictures, and sounds.

Covid-19 Preparedness

You sit safely in the comfort of your home.

Start Time

AnytimeIST

Varies according to sunset

Distance

0kms

Approx by walk

Duration

2hours

Approx

Availability

Everyday

Assemble Place

Your home

Price starts
750 ($10)
Language

English

Difficulty

Easy

Possible extras

Virtual tour of other sites

Food

excluded

Also known as

Taj Mahal tour

Book Now

  No. of Travellers

Starting from Rs. {{ amount }}

{{ coupon_status }} Coupon {{ discount_percent }}% discount applied

Discounted Price::

₹{{ discount_amt }}/-

Popular Tours

Enquiry Form


Contact information

  • B-3 Rahul Vihar, Shamshabad Road, Agra, India

  • +91 88688 00107

  • ritikgupta@trocals.com